Privacidad

COMUNICACIÓN INFORMATIVA CON ARREGLO AL ART. 13 DEL D. LGS. ITA.196/03

Deseamos informarle que sus datos personales, obtenidos mediante el registro o reserva, serán utilizados por Hotel Forum con pleno respeto de los principios fundamentales que establece el decreto legislativo italiano n. 196 del 30 junio 2003 Código en materia de protección de datos personales.

Operaciones de tratamiento de datos personales y su correspondiente finalidad

A continuación, resumimos todas las operaciones realizadas por nosotros que implican la adquisición, conservación o la elaboración de sus datos personales, y cuáles son nuestros objetivos en cada una de estas:
- adquisición y conservación de sus datos personales con la finalidad de proporcionar el servicio de reserva/compras
- uso de sus datos para finalidades de marketing y promocionales. Libertad de otorgar la autorización y consecuencias de su rechazo

El otorgamiento de la autorización al tratamiento de datos personales es necesario. En caso contrario no nos será posible proporcionarle los servicios indicados en el punto anterior. En caso de rechazar la autorización no hay ninguna consecuencia.

Sujetos a los que se pueden comunicar los datos
Los datos serán comunicados a:
Hotel Forum

con domicilio social en:
Cesare Augusto SpA
Via Tor de’Conti, 25
00184 Roma

y a los encargados que pueda haber nombrado el Responsable del Tratamiento (art.29 del D.Lgs. 196/03)
Derechos relativos al Art. 7 del D.Lgs. italiano 196/03

Usted tiene derecho a actualizar, modificar y borrar sus datos. Usted tiene derecho a actualizar, modificar y borrar sus datos escribiendo a la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico:
info@hotelforum.com

Titular y responsable del tratamiento
Titular del tratamiento:
Gianfranco Troiani

con domicilio social en:
Cesare Augusto SpA
Via Tor de’Conti, 25
00184 Roma

Las posibles comunicaciones efectuadas con arreglo al art. 7 del D. Lgs. italiano196/03 deberán estar dirigidas a:
Hotel Forum
Cesare Augusto SpA
Via Tor de’Conti, 25
00184 Roma

El Responsable Único con arreglo al art.29 del D.Lgs. 196/03 es:
Gianfranco Troiani

Cookie Policy

Cookie are used on our website to give users a better browsing service and experience.

What are cookie?

cookie are small text files sent from the website to the terminal of the party concerned (usually the browser), where they are stored before being referred back to the website upon the same user's next visit. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive, pass on computer viruses or capture email addresses. Each cookie is unique to the user's web browser.

What cookie do we use?

Technical session cookie

The cookie used on the websites http://www.hotelforum.com/, http://www.hotelforumrome.com/, http://www.ristoranteroofgardenforum.it/ and https://www.blastnessbooking.com are used for computer technology authentication or to monitor sessions, and to store specific technical information regarding the users that access the server of Blastness, the website maintenance and hotel booking service provider.

Pursuant to Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code (in the formulation in force after the entry into force of legislative decree 69 / 2012), "technical" cookie can be used even in the absence of consent.

For maximum transparency, below we provide a number of technical cookie and specific cases of activity on the website:

• cookie implanted in the user/contracting party's terminal directly (that will not be used for other purposes) such as session cookie used for on-line booking on the website, authentication or customisation cookie (for example, the choice of the browsing language); these cookie remain active only for the duration of the session.

• cookie used to statistically analyse accesses/site visits (the so-called "analytic" cookie) that are exclusively used for statistical purposes (not for profiling or marketing) and to collect aggregate information without the possibility of tracing back to the identification of the individual user. In these cases, since current legislation requires that, when using analytic cookie, the user is given clear and adequate instructions to easily oppose implementation of such (including any mechanisms to make the cookie anonymous), we give instructions on how to disabled installed cookie below. The duration of analytic technical cookie is 30 minutes.

How to modify settings on the cookie

Most browsers allow to clear cookie from your computer hard drive, block acceptance of cookie or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

Therefore, to remove cookie we encourage you to follow the instructions on the pages of the various browsers:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

What happens if the cookie are disabled?

Nevertheless, if you block or erase cookie, it may not be possible to reset previously specified preferences or customised settings, and our capacity to customize the user experience will be limited.
    Nuestras Ofertas
  • OFERTA ESPECIAL SHOCK

    Reservar
  • OFERTA SHOCK DESAYUNO AMERICANO SERVIDO EN LA AZOTEA PANORAMICA ...

    Reservar
  • TARIFA FLEXIBLE - REFUNDABLE

    Reservar
  • TARIFA ESPECIAL FIN DE SEMANA LARGO NO REEMBOLSABLE

    Reservar
  • TARIFA ESPECIAL FIN DE SEMANA LARGO NO REEMBOLSABLE BUFFET DESAY...

    Reservar
  • OFERTA ESPECIAL NO REMBORSABLE 3 NOCHES

    Reservar
  • OFERTA ESPECIAL NO REMBORSABLE

    Reservar

VISTAS INIGUALABLES

Tripadvisor, ABRIL  2017

"Excelente"

Tripadvisor, ABRIL 2017

LO MEJOR, LAS VISTAS DESDE LA TERRAZA

Tripadvisor,ABRIL  2017

ESTRATÉGICA UBICACIÓN

Tripadvisor, ABRIL  2017

HERMOSO

Tripadvisor, ABRIL 2017

Las-vistas-te-invitan-a-salir

Tripadvisor, ABRIL 2017